Content

Benno Richter
Stuttgart
info@jam5.de

Live & TV Highlights

  • RESPECT / The Aretha Franklin Tribute Show
  • Sylt / Sansibar / Soul Revue Show
  • The Sound Of Tina / Switzerland - Netherlands - Belgium Tour
  • Peter Schilling / "Wuhlheide, Kindl-Bühne" Berlin
  • Bonnie Tyler / Germany Tour
  • Sweet Soul Music / Motown & Gospel / Shows
  • Rolf Stahlhofen (Söhne Mannheims) / Shows
  • Jazz Open - Stuttgart Schlossplatz (Junior & Band) Support        Jamie Cullum, Dr. John.
  • Alexander Gerst (Astronaut) "Raketenstart Show" Open Air, Koeln
  •  (ZDF) Silvestershow 2014/15 "Brandenburger Tor"- Peter Schilling
  •  Jazz Open - Stuttgart (Junior & Band) R. Glasper & Richard Bona
  •  Peter Schilling / (NDR) Festival, (ZDF) Fernsehgarten & Wolkenkratzerfestival Frankfurt
  •  Dante Tomas / Live Concerts
  •  Stefanie Heinzmann / (RTL) TV Show
  •  Cairo / 1st Jazzfestival / Band „Moon Base“
  •  (ZDF) Fernsehgarten / Ben Bledsoe
  •  (Pro7) Cris Cosmo „Herzschlag“ / S. Raab "Euro Song Contest"
  •  Karl Frieson (DePhazz) Aalen Jazzfestival / Support „Incognito“
  •  Menoosha Susungi / Live Concerts / London
  •  Moon Base / "BillyBlues" Heidelberg / Thomas Motter (T. Perez, D. Martinez, R. Gustke)
  •  WM Germany 2006 / Hannover (NDR) / Waterloo Stage / FIFA Fanmeile
  •  Musical "Rocky Horror Show" / Theatro Nationale / Milano
  •  Musical „Der kleine Horrorladen“ / Germany Tour
  •  (ARD) „Germany 12 Points" / Mia Aegerter / Arena Treptow Berlin
  •  (RTL) „Bravo Supershow" / TUI Arena Hannover / Reinhold Beckmann
  •  (VIVA17) Koeln / Live / Mia Aegerter
  •  Mia Aegerter / Alive / Germany Tour / Support Ronan Keating / Silbermond
  •  Mia Aegerter / Schwiss Clubtour
  •  (VIVA BamS) Liveshow - Juli / Martin Kesici
  •  (ZDF) Goldene Stimmgabel / Verleihung, Live (Dieter.T.Heck)
  •  "New Face Award" Verleihung (Zeitschrift Bunte)
  •  Dj Friction / Turntablerocker" Europe Tour (MTV & VIVA) Live
  •  Tripsdrill / Antenne1 / Radio Festival
  •  Beatbetrieb / Germany Tour
  •  Daniel Lopes (DSDS) / Germany Tour
  •  (Pro7) JURY „POPSTARS“/ BigFM Radio (Castingtour)
  •  "Waldbuehne Berlin" Festival / B3 / Beatbetrieb
  •  (SWR3) Open Air Festival Stuttgart „Arena of Sound"-
  •  (SWR1) Open Air Festival Stuttgart "Olympia Bewerbung" / Feat. Nektarios (DSDS)
  •  (BW-TV) Docu „Charly- Ghana Shanti“/ Studiorecording / Live
  •  (ZDF)"Holidate" Kai Boecking / 12 TV Shows / Live Band / Unterfoehringen
  •  (ZDF)"Lass Dich Ueberraschen" / TV Show / Live Band
  •  (ZDF) Shows with Tommy Ohrner / TV Live Band
  •  (ZDF) Shows with Dirk Bach / TV Live Band
  •  (SWR) "Nachtkaffe„ / Talkshow / Heike Schoch
  •  (ZDF) "Hollymuend" / Band Schulze
  •  (ZDF) "Hollymuend" / Tiziano Cavaliere
  •  (TV Muenchen) / Heike Schoch
  •  (TV Muenchen) / Band Knister Sister
  •  (ZDF) "Fernsehgarten" / Band Schulze
  •  (WDR) "Rockpalast" / Band Schulze
  •  (SWR) "Collin John" TV / Live Recording
  •  Fabrizio (Overground) / TV „Starsearch“
  •  Promicon / Giessen Festival / Live
  •  Popcom / Manumatei / Live
  •  "Lizard" / Germany / Czech Tour
  •  "Gala Shows" Expo 2000/ Nike/ Microsoft....v.a.
  •  "Little Shop of Horror" Musical / Germany Tour
  •  "Tiziano Cavaliere" Italy / Schwiss / Germany Tour
  •  "Les Dudek" (Steve Miller Band) / Workshop Tour
  •  (SWR3-Live) Pearl Bretter Trio / Dreiminueter Festival

Support

  • Jamie Cullum
  • Dr.John
  • Incognito
  • Ray Charles
  • The Temptation
  • Nena
  • Heinz Rudolf Kunze
  • Silbermond
  • Ronan Keating
  • The Sweet
  • Mark Foster
  • Turntablerocker
  • Gestört aber Geil
  • Mel C
  • Richard Bona